FCR-MX EXPLODED VIEW
FCR-MX37, FCR-MX39, FCR-MX41


Click here for other parts not listed below

Scroll down to bottom of page for other parts

 

5. Top Cover All 1030-897-2000 021-710
6. Gasket, Top Cover All 1202-895-6000 021-711
7. Choose M4x12 socket head screw in fastenersor FCR-MX Screw M4 x 12mm KEIHIN #0136-806-1100 021-700
8. Choose M4x10 socket head screw in fastenersor FCR-MX Screw M4 x 8mm KEIHIN #0136-808-1100 021-010
10. FCR-MX Bracket KEIHIN 021-712
11. FCR-MX Screw M5 x 8mm KEIHIN #93500-05008-1H 021-713
14. FCR-MX Coil Spring KEIHIN #1305-A83-2000 (SKU 021-718)
15. Washer All 0301-092-7000 021-018
16. FCR-MX Link Arm Complete KEIHIN #1061-831-2101 021-721
18. Stop Screw All 4110-825-1100 021-723
19. FCR-MX Throttle valve N501-49C01 (Throttle valve requires qt1 of part #20, Roller 021-027) 021-320
20. FCR-MX Roller 1119-803-7002 (SKU 021-027)
21. FCR-MX Vaccum Release Plate all 1609-809-2100 021-725
22. Seal 35-41mm 1099-817-6001 021-033
23. Needles N427-OC-XXX
24. Clip, Jet Needle All 0403-802-1000 018-616
25. Needle Set Screw All 1421-802-2000 021-727
26. Main Nozzle All 1154-842-2000 021-728
27. MAIN JET 99101-357
28. SLOW JET N424-21
29. STARTER JET 99101-393
30. SLOW AIR JET 99101-124 (99101-ZF5)
30. Slow Air Jet (some OEM) N424-33
32. Pilot Screw All N446-26A00 021-729
33. Spring, Pilot Screw All 1290-812-2001 021-041
34. O-Ring, Pilot Screw All 16075-KG8-9010- 021-043
35. Washer, Pilot Screw All 0301-803-2000 021-045
36. Valve Seat (will not work on some OEM) 3.20 All N361-043-3.20 021-240
36. Valve seat (will not work on some OEM) 3.40 N361-043-3.40 (SKU 021-241)
36. Valve Seat (will not work on some OEM) 3.60 All N361-043-3.60 021-242
36. Valve Seat (will not work on some OEM) 3.80 All (Stock) N361-043-3.80 021-243
36. Valve Seat (will not work on some OEM) 4.00 All N361-043-4.00 021-244
37. O-Ring, Valve Seat All 16958-397-7710 021-047
38. Screw, Valve Seat All 0118-806-1100 021-250
39. Float All 1052-856-2100 018-202
40. Arm Pin All W9525-25250 018-670
42. Float Valve All 1062-814-2101 018-504
43. Clip, Float Valve All 0405-019-1000 018-674
44. Fuel Screen All 2009-811-2100 021-730
45. FCR-MX Gasket, Packing, Float Bowl All 1202-896-6000 021-731
46. Drain Screw All 1198-810-2002 021-733
47. FCR-MX Cover, Accel. Pump All 1230-826-2002 021-057
49. FCR-MX Float Bowl All 1050-948-2101 021-734 only use with itme 46 drain screw (This bowl not for use with leak jet)
49a.FCR-MX Float Bowl w/leak jet Boss All 1050-948-2101 021-734A (only use with item 46 drain screw)
51. Diaphragm All 1201-858-2700 021-735 2.2mm rivet
52. U-Ring, Accel. Pump All W9353-36000 021-067
53. Spring, Accel. Pump All 1300-142-2000 021-069
54. O-Ring, Accel. Pump All 16178-548-0040 021-071
55. FCR-MX Cold Starter Valve All 1166-844-2100 021-737
64. FCR-MX Link Lever All 1100-914-2100 (SKU 021-739)
65. Link Lever All 1100-915-7000 021-740
66. FCR-MX Coil Spring #1 All 1305-B01-2001 (SKU 021-719)
67. FCR-MX Coil Spring #2 All 1305-A82-2000 (SKU 021-717)
69. FCR-MX Washer All W1795-223-9900 (SKU 021-741)
70. E-Clip All 16179-676-3000 021-742
72. FCR-MX Rod All 1458-858-2001 (SKU 021-743)
83. Fuel Joint All 1074-892-2100 021-744
85. O-Ring, Fuel Joint W9351-13057 018-755
90. Idle Speed Screw All 1034-815-4500 021-745
91. Washer All 0301-078-1200 021-101
92. Spring All 1300-112-2000 021-103
96. Throttle Position Sensor (TPS) 1614-862-2100 021-746
100. FCR-MX Screw M4 x 8mm All 0136-804-1100 (SKU 021-105)
103. MAIN AIR JET 99101-393
109. FCR-MX Collar All 16145-MZ2-7800 (SKU 021-747)
122. O-Ring All 16173-001-0040 018-664
123. Drain Bolt All 16162-ND4-7511-M1 018-128
140. FCR-MX Screw All 0110-804-1200 (SKU 021-749)
148. FCR-MX Vent Hose All 0803-884-0100 021-751
152. Hose Clip All W9535-3500 018-098
177. FCR-MX Stop Screw All 1034-905-2000 (SKU 021-722)
180. FCR-MX O-Ring All 16978-ZB9-0050 (SKU 021-732)
199. FCR-MX Washer All 0301-261-36G5 (SKU 021-753)
205. FCR-MX Hose Retainer All 16179-KZ4-6900 (SKU 018-505)
206. Vent Hose All 0803-878-0000 (SKU 021-750)
207. FCR-MX Vent Hose All 95003-07033-31 (SKU 021-752)
209. Buffer Plate All 1157-812-7000 021-754
211. FCR-MX Diaphragm All W1470-MW0-7500 (SKU 021-736)
212. FCR-MX Cover All 1230-850-2000 (SKU 021-755)
213. FCR-MX Spring All 1290-A19-2000 (SKU 021-715)
241. FCR-MX Screw (Torx) All 0137-261-36G5 (SKU 021-757)
243. FCR-MX Spring All 1290-A65-2000 (SKU 021-716)
244. Collar All 1118-B36-2000 021-748
245. FCR-MX Hot Start Valve All 1166-845-2100 (SKU 021-738)
249. Washer All W1795-164-9900 021-758
250. FCR-MX Stop Screw All 16124-KR3-6010-M1 (SKU 021-724)
251. FCR-MX Coil Spring All 16053-KT7-0030 (SKU 021-720)
264. Cover All 1230-869-7001 021-756
265. Cover Screw All 0136-839-1100 021-759
299. FCR Middle Body O-Ring Kit w/Screws 18-7968

tokyo mods air/fuel mixture screwfcr-mx air fuel screw
VALUE air/fuel mixture screw for FCR-MX 14-K657
Tokyo mods RED air/fuel mixture screw for FCR-MX 024-200R
Tokyo mods BLUE air/fuel mixture screw for FCR-MX 024-200B
Tokyo mods BLACK air/fuel mixture screw for FCR-MX 024-200K
Tokyo mods MAGENTA air/fuel mixture screw for FCR-MX 024-200M
Keihin FCR-MX Pilot Screw 021-729
TOKYOMODS FCR-MX HOT START
Tokyo mods RED billet hot start nut for FCR-MX 024-210R
Tokyo mods BLUE billet hot start nut for FCR-MX 024-210B
Tokyo mods BLACK billet hot start nut for FCR-MX 024-210K
Tokyo mods MAGENTA billet hot start nut for FCR-MX 024-210M
Tokyomods FCR-MX, PJ, PWK, PWM, PE Sump (Drain Plug)Tokyomods FCR-MX, PJ, PWK, PWM, PE Sump (Drain Plug)Tokyomods FCR-MX, PJ, PWK, PWM, PE Sump (Drain Plug)Tokyomods FCR-MX, PJ, PWK, PWM, PE Sump (Drain Plug)
Tokyomods Drain Plug 024-230R
Tokyomods Drain Plug 024-230B
Tokyomods Drain Plug 024-230K
Tokyomods Drain Plug 024-230M
 
fcr lower tension spring
Tokyomods FCR-MX Less tension throttle spring for FCR-MX 024-220
Tokyomods Less tension throttle spring for Honda TRX450R 2006-2009 SKU 024-221
 
FCR-MX accelerator pump rebuild kit
FCR-MX Accelerator Pump Rebuild Kit (SKU 018-861)
 
FCR-MX Carburetor Rebuild Kits
Carburetor rebuild kit 020-319
Carburetor rebuild kit 020-320
Carburetor rebuild kit 020-321

R&D Racing Power Bowl


The Power Bowl from R&D Racing is an innovative fuel supply
system float bowl with an anti-cavitation accelerator pump and
adjustable leak jet. Designed for the Keihin FCR-MX carburetor, it
is bolt-on and requires no modifications. Features include:
• “zero tolerance jet chamber”
Minimizes existing clearances eliminating the possibility of fuel
evacuation from around the main and pilot jet area. (no bog)
• “ANTI-CAVATION Accelerator Pump”
Designed with two seperate fuel ports. Port one is positioned at
the highest point in fuel chamber, providing a natural purge,
allowing entrapped air to escape through the leak jet orifice.
Port two is isolated low in the fuel sump area assuring
“Fuel Only” into the venturi.
• “EXTER NALL Y ADJUSTABLE LEAK JET”
Quick and easy hand adjustment for fine tuning.
Available for all 4-stroke MX machines with Keihin FCR-MX
carburetor.

R&D Racing Power Bowl 021-776
 
FCR AIR CLEANER/AIRBOX ADAPTERS FOR REMOVABLE BELL CARBS

Screws to mount airbox adapters 021-012


FCR28 - FCR33 2-1/4” (57mm) 28mm 021-211
FCR35 - FCR41 2-7/16” (62mm) x 66mm OA 28mm 021-212
FCR35 - FCR41 2-1/4” (57mm) 40mm 021-213
FCR35 - FCR41 2 bolt to Kawasaki Airbox 39mm 021-214
FCR35 - FCR41 2-11/16” (68mm) 28mm 021-215
FCR35 - FCR41 2-3/8” (60.3mm) 26mm 021-216
FCR35 - FCR41 (58.8mm) 26mm 021-216A
FCR35 - FCR41 Raptor (O.D.52mm) 27mm 021-600
FCR35 - FCR41 FCR to H-D® CV 3 bolt 34mm 021-601
FCR35 - FCR41 Big Twin, sportster 883/1200 31.5mm 021-601A
FCR35 - FCR41 TRX450/XR650R 49mm (O.D.62.4mm) 021-612
FCR35 - FCR41 YFZ450 (O.D. 58.3mm) 23.5mm 021-613
FCR35 - FCR41 FCR-MX OEM (O.D. 56mm) 21.5mm 021-614


FCR Air Cleaner Adapter O-ring FCR Air Cleaner Adapter O-ring to be used with FCR35-41mm air filter dapters. **Highly recommended for Off-Road and RAM Air applications. 021-439
Model Year

FCR carb

venturi size

Air filter adapter Qty reqd K&N ref K&N Part number Comments Qty reqd
DUCATI                
750/900SS Supersport 91-99 41 mm 021-212 2 DU-0900 005-192 fits stock airbox 1
M750/M900 Monster 95-99 41 mm 021-212 2 DU-0900 005-192 fits stock airbox 1
HONDA                
XR250R all 35 mm 021-213 1 HA-1312   fits stock airbox  
TRX400EX all 39, 41mm 021-213 1     fits stock airbox  
TRX450R 04-05 39, 41mm 021-612 1     fits stock airbox  
XR600R 89-99 39, 41mm 021-213 1 HA-1312   fits stock airbox  
XR650L 93-97 41mm 021-216 1     fits OEM filter  
XR650R 00-04 41mm 021-612 1     fits OEM filter  
CBR600F Hurricane 87-90 32, 33mm 021-211 4 RU-3000 005-178 individual pods 2
CBR600F2 Hurricane 91-94 32, 33mm 021-211 4 RU-3000 005-178 individual pods 2
CBR600F2 Hurricane 91-94 32, 33mm 021-211 4 RU-2852 005-187 dual filter kit 1
CBR600F2 Hurricane 91-94 35mm 021-212 4 RU-2952 005-174 dual filter kit 1
CBR600F2 Hurricane 95-98 35mm 021-212 4 RU-2952 005-174 dual filter kit 1
CBR900RR 94-99 41mm 021-212 4 RU-2952 005-174 dual filter kit 1
CBR1100XX Blackbird 94-99 39, 41mm 021-212 4 RU-2952 005-174 dual filter kit 1
KAWASAKI                
KLX250R (kickstart) 94-96 35mm 021-213 1     fits stock airbox  
KLX250S elec start 07-08 35mm 021-216 1     fits stock airbox  
KLX300R (kickstart) 97-07 35mm 021-213 1     fits stock airbox  
ZX6D, ZX6E 88-97 35mm 021-212   RU-2952 005-174 dual filter kit 1
ZX600F Ninja ZX-6R 95-97 35mm 021-214 4 KA-6095 005-395 fits stock airbox 1
KLX650 all 41mm 021-216 1     fits stock airbox  
ZX750 ZX7R 96-99 41mm 021-214 4 KA-7598   fits stock airbox  
ZX900 ZX-9R 94-99 39, 41mm 021-214 4        
ZX1000B ZX-10 88-90 37, 39, 41mm 021-212 4 RU-2952 005-174 dual filter kit 1
ZX1100C ZX-11 90-93 37, 39, 41mm 021-214 4 KA-0004   fits stock airbox  
ZX1100D ZX-11 93-99 93-99 021-214 4 KA-0010   fits stock airbox  
ZX1100D ZX-11 race car only 37, 39, 41mm 021-212 4 021-212 005-174 dual filter kit 1
ZRX1100A Zephyr 99-00 39, 41mm 021-216 4 RU-2922 005-184 dual filter kit 1
KTM                
LC4 400RXC/ 600RXC all 39, 41mm 021-212 1     use OEM filter  
950 Adventurer 03-07 39, 41mm 021-212 1     dual filter kit  
MOTO-GUZZI                
Sport 1000 (carbureted models) 94-97   021-600       use OEM filter  
SUZUKI                
DR350S 90-99 35mm 021-216 1     stock airbox  
DRZ400 00-07 39, 41mm 021-216 1     stock airbox  
LT-Z400 04-06 39, 41mm 021-216A 1     021-216A  
GSX-R600 1993 39, 41mm 021-216 4 RU-3092 005-340 dual filter kit 1
SV650 99-02 39, 41mm 021-215 2 SU-6599 005-639 fits stock airbox 2
SV650 99-02 39, 41mm 021-216A 2 RU-0800 005-116 individual pods 2
GSX-R750 air cooled 86-92 39, 41mm 021-216 4 RU-2922 005-184 dual filter kit 1
GSX-R750W (liquid cooled) 93-95 37, 39, 41mm 021-216 4 RU-3092 005-340 dual filter kit 1
GSX-R750 96-97 35, 39, 41mm 021-215 4 SU-7596 005-345 fits stock airbox 1
GSX-R1100 (air cooled) 86-92 86-92 021-216 4 RU-2922 005-184 dual filter kit 1
GSX-R1100 (liquid cooled) 93-97 37, 39, 41mm 021-216 4 RU-3092 005-340 dual filter kit 1
GSF1200 97 39, 41mm 021-216 4 RU-2922 005-184 dual filter kit 1
TRIUMPH                
DOHC Triple 94-96 39mm 021-212   RU-2780 005-188   3
YAMAHA                
FZR400 88-89 32, 33mm 021-211 4 RC-2890 005-170 individual pods 2
YZF450   39, 41mm 021-613 1     fits stock airbox  
FZR600 89-96 32, 33mm 021-211 4 RC-2890 005-170 individual pods 2
YZF600 89-95 33mm 021-211 4 RC-2890 005-170 individual pods 2
YZF750 94-97 39, 41mm 021-216 4 RU-3092 005-340 dual filter kit 1
TDM850, TRX850 all 39, 41mm 021-216 2 YA-7585   fits stock airbox 1
FZR1000 87-95 37, 39, 41mm 021-216 4 RU-3092 005-340 dual filter kit 1
FZR1000 87-88 37, 39, 41mm 021-212 4 RU-0800 005-116 005-116 4
YZF1000R 1997 39, 41mm 021-215 4 YA-1089 005-585 fits stock airbox 1
YZF-R1 98-99 39, 41mm 021-215 4 YA-1089 005-585 fits stock airbox 1