FCR SINGLE EXPLODED VIEW
FCR28, FCR32, FCR33, FCR35, FCR37, FCR39, FCR41

 
FCR middle body rebuild kit 18-7968
 
For other parts not listed below
D=DOWNDRAFT
H=HORIZONTAL
5. FCR SINGLE TOP COVER 28-33MM KEIHIN #1030-850-20000 (SKU 021-002)
5. FCR SINGLE TOP COVER 35-41MM KEIHIN #1030-855-20000 (SKU 021-003)
6. FCR SINGLE Gasket, Top Cover 28-33mm 1031-805-2000 (SKU 021-005)
6. FCR SINGLE Gasket, Top Cover 35-39mm 1031-806-2000 (SKU 021-006)
6. FCR SINGLE Gasket, Top Cover 41mm 1031-807-2000 (SKU 021-007)
7. Choose M4x12 socket head screw in fasteners or FCR SCREW M4 X 12 KEIHIN #0136-806-1100 (SKU 021-700)
8. Choose M4x10 socket head screw in fasteners or FCR SCREW M4 X 10 X 0.7 KEIHIN #0136-807-1100 (SKU 021-008)
9. Choose M4x10 socket head screw in fasteners or FCR SCREW M4 X 8 KEIHIN #0136-808-1100 (SKU 021-010)
10. Cable Mounting Brackets
11. Screw, Bracket All 0136-803-1100 021-012
12. Throttle Shaft All 5025-960-2101 (SKU 021-701)
13. Collar All 1305-958-7000 (SKU 021-014)
14. Coil Spring All 1305-942-2000 (SKU 021-253)
15. Washer All 0301-092-7000 021-018
16. Link Arm 28-33mm 1061-815-2100 (SKU 021-020)
16. Link Arm 35-41mm 1061-816-2100 (SKU 021-021)
17. Hexagon Nut All 0208-811-1100 (SKU 021-023)
18. Stop Screw All 1034-836-2000 (SKU 021-025)
19. Throttle valve 28-33mm N501-18C02 (SKU 021-300)
19. Throttle valve 35-41mm N501-20C00 (SKU 021-325)
20. Roller All 1119-803-7002 (SKU 021-027)
21. Vacuum Release Plate 28-33mm 1609-801-2101 (SKU 021-029)
21. Vacuum Release Plate 35-41mm 1609-802-2101 (SKU 021-030)
22. Seal 28-33mm 1099-816-6001 (SKU 021-032)
22. Seal 35-41mm 1099-817-6001 021-033
23. NEEDLES 28-33mm N427-90-xxx
23. NEEDLES 35-41mm N427-OC-xxx
24. Clip for Jet Needle All 0403-802-1000 018-616
25. Needle Set Screw All 1421-801-2000 (SKU 021-034)
26. Main Nozzle Downdraft 1154-835-2100 (SKU 021-037)
26. Main Nozzle Horizontal 1154-838-8000 (SKU 021-036)
27. MAIN JET 99101-357
28. SLOW JET N424-25B
30. SLOW AIR JET 99101-124 (99101-ZF5)
32. Pilot Screw Option 6 º taper, All N446-05A00 (SKU 021-039)
32. Pilot Screw Option 9 º taper, All N446-05C00 021-038
33. Spring, Pilot Screw All 1290-812-2001 021-041
34. O-Ring, Pilot Screw All 16075-KG8-9010- 021-043
35. Washer, Pilot Screw All 0301-803-2000 021-045
36. Valve Seat, Use with Float Valve 018-676, Downdraft 1.00 N361-03-1.00 (SKU 021-218)
36. Valve Seat, Use with Float Valve 018-676, Downdraft 1.20 N361-03-1.20 (SKU 021-219)
36. Valve Seat, Use with Float Valve 018-676, Downdraft 1.40 N361-03-1.40 (SKU 021-220)
36. Valve Seat, Use with Float Valve 018-676, Downdraft 1.60 N361-03-1.60 (SKU 021-221)
36. Valve Seat, Use with Float Valve 018-676, Downdraft 1.80 N361-03-1.80 (SKU 021-222)
36. Valve Seat, Use with Float Valve 018-676, Downdraft 2.00 (Std) N361-03-2.00 (SKU 021-223)
36. Valve Seat, Use with Float Valve 018-676, Downdraft 2.20 N361-03-2.20 (SKU 021-224)
36. Valve Seat, Use with Float Valve 018-676, Downdraft 2.40 N361-03-2.40 (SKU 021-225)
36. Valve Seat, Use with Float Valve 018-676, Downdraft 2.60 N361-03-2.60 (SKU 021-226)
36. Valve Seat, Use with Float Valve 018-504, Horizontal 3.20 (Std) N361-043-3.20 (SKU 021-240)
36. Valve Seat, Use with Float Valve 018-504, Horizontal 3.40 N361-043-3.40 (SKU 021-241)
36. Valve Seat, Use with Float Valve 018-504, Horizontal 3.60 N361-043-3.60 (SKU 021-242)
36. Valve Seat, Use with Float Valve 018-504, Horizontal 3.80 (Std) N361-043-3.80 (SKU 021-243)
36. Valve Seat, Use with Float Valve 018-504, Horizontal 4.00 N361-043-4.00 (SKU 021-244)
37. O-Ring, Valve Seat All 16958-397-7710 021-047
38. Screw, Valve Seat Downdraft 0118-804-1100 (SKU 021-049)
38. Screw, Valve Seat Horizontal 0118-806-1100 (SKU 021-250)
39. Float All 1052-837-2200 021-051
40. Arm Pin All W9525-25250 018-670
41. Screw, Arm Pin All 93500-04008-1H 021-053
42. Float Valve (Needle Valve), Downdraft (1.0 - 2.6) All 16155-ZG8-L100 018-676
42. Float Valve (Needle Valve), Horizontal (3.2 - 4.0) All 1062-814-2100 018-504
43. Clip, Float Valve All 0405-019-1000 018-674
45. O-Ring, Float Bowl All 1202-846-6000 021-055
47. Cover, Accel. Pump All 1230-826-2002 (SKU 021-057)
49. Float Bowl Downdraft 1050-868-2100 (SKU 021-258)
49. Float Bowl Horizontal 1050-886-2100 021-264
51. Diaphragm All 1201-858-2101 021-065
52. U-Ring, Accel. Pump All W9353-3600 021-067
53. Spring, Accel. Pump All 1300-142-2000 021-069
54. O-Ring, Accel. Pump All 16178-548-0040 021-071
64. Link Lever 28-33mm 1100-868-2100 (SKU 021-073)
64. Link Lever 35-41mm 1100-870-2100 (SKU 021-074)
65. Link Lever Downdraft 1100-867-7001 (SKU 021-076)
65. Link Lever Horizontal 1100-872-7000 (SKU 021-252)
66. Coil Spring #1 All 1305-933-2000 (SKU 021-078)
67. Coil Spring #2 Downdraft 28-33mm 1305-934-2000 (SKU 021-080)
67. Coil Spring #2 Downdraft 35-41mm 1305-939-2000 (SKU 021-081)
67. Coil Spring #2 Horizontal All 1305-952-2000 (SKU 021-254)
68. Rod, Link Lever All 1458-825-2000 (SKU 021-083)
68. Rod, Link Lever GSX-R liquid cooled 1458-827-2000 (SKU 021-256)
68. Flat, Link Arm 1061-818-2100 021-022
69. Washer, Rod Link All 0301-136-7000 (SKU 021-085)
70. Pin, Link Lever All W9251-12081 (SKU 021-087)
71. Rubber Cap All 1028-825-2001 (SKU 021-089)
72. Rod Downdraft 1458-826-2000 (SKU 021-091)
72. Rod Horizontal 1458-829-2000 (SKU 021-255)
73. Washer, Link Lever All W1795-097-9900 (SKU 021-856)
74. Collar, Link Lever All W1704-241-9900 (SKU 021-095)
75. Bolt All 0136-818-1100 (SKU 021-702)
78. Nut All 0208-810-1100 (SKU 021-703)
79. Collar All 1118-959-2000 (SKU 021-704)
83. Fuel L-Joint Downdraft 1074-848-2100 (SKU 021-251)
83. Fuel L-Joint Horizontal 1074-848-2300 (SKU 021-854)
85. O-Ring, Fuel L-Joint All W9351-13057 018-755
90. Idle Speed Screw All 1034-837-2100 (SKU 021-099)
91. Washer All 0301-078-1200 021-101
92. Spring All 1300-112-2000 021-103
100. Screw, Bracket All 0136-804-1100 (SKU 021-105)
103. Main air jet 99101-393
110. Collar N704-05017 (SKU 021-563)
122. O-Ring, Drain Bolt All 16075-935-0060 (SKU 021-109)
123. Drain Bolt All 1018-804-2000 (SKU 021-111)
125. Spigots (scroll down the linked page)
126. Velocity Stacks - Sold each Blue, 50mm long 28-33mm 1130-806-7002 (SKU 021-113)
126. Velocity Stacks - Sold each Blue, 50mm long 35-41mm 1130-807-7000 (SKU 021-114)
126. Velocity Stacks - Sold each Red, 30mm long 35-41mm 1130-808-7000 (SKU 021-115)
129. Slow Air Screw All 1014-817-2000 021-230
130. Spring All 16052-KM4-0040 021-235
140. Bolt N114-06161 (SKU 021-705)
141. Collar 1118-984-2000 (SKU 021-706)
156. Bolt 0136-812-1100 (SKU 021-150)
169. Bracket 1190-A11-2000 (SKU 021-850)
Tokyomods FCR-MX, PJ, PWK, PWM, PE Sump (Drain Plug)Tokyomods FCR-MX, PJ, PWK, PWM, PE Sump (Drain Plug)Tokyomods FCR-MX, PJ, PWK, PWM, PE Sump (Drain Plug)Tokyomods FCR-MX, PJ, PWK, PWM, PE Sump (Drain Plug)
Drain Plug 024-230R
Drain Plug 024-230B
Drain Plug 024-230K
Drain Plug 024-230M
 
 

FCR carb rebuild kit
FCR Rebuild kits, each kit contains genuine KEIHIN parts to rebuild one Keihin Flat-CR Smoothbore carburetor body. Order per kit needed, one or more depending on number of carbs on bike. Made in Japan.
H - Horizontal Carb
D - Downdraft Carb
Sample kit photo below

Keihin Flat CR Downdraft
28-33 FCR-D 018-865
35-39 FCR-D 018-866
41 FCR-D 018-867

Keihin Flat CR Horizontal
28-33 FCR-H 018-865
35-39 FCR-H 018-870
41 FCR-H 018-871

Keihin Flat CR Horizontal
FCR-MX37, 39, 41 020-319

FCR-MX37, 39, 41 with Air Cut-Off Valve/Hot Start 020-320

FCR-MX37, 39, 41 with Air Cut-Off Valve/Hot Start/TPS 020-321

FCR Accelerator Pump Rebuild Kits for
Keihin FCR Carburetors

For FCR Genuine “KEIHIN” replacement parts. Kits include diaphragm, spring, “u-ring,” o-ring, and 4 x 8mm screws.Kits available for Keihin Downdraft & Horizontal carbs and Keihin FCR-MX carb. Made in Japan.

Keihin FCR Downdraft & Horizontal Carb all Order No. 018-860
Accelerator Pump Rebuild Kit - 8 piece Kit
Qt OEM Reference Description
Qt1 1201-055-2101 Diaphragm
Qt1 1300-142-2000 Spring
Qt1 W9353-36000 U Ring
Qt1 W9351-19058 O-Ring
Qt1 1028-825-2001 Rubber Cap
Qt3 0136-808-1100 4 x 8mm Screw

Order 018-860

FCR Cable Choke Assembly


For FCR single carburetor. Sold as an assembly.
Order No. 018-977
Contains the following parts:
Qt Description
1 Starter Valve
1 Coil Spring
1 Cap
1 Rubber

Methanol Conversion Kit

This Methanol Kit includes all the necessary components: main jets, needles, needle valves, etc. All the jetting required to convert your Keihin FCR carburetor to methanol usage.
Sold as a kit. Note: Requires experienced tuner or technician
familar with rejetting for methanol usage.

Application Order No.
32-33 FCR Downdraft & Horizontal 018-858
35-41 FCR Downdraft & Horizontal 018-859

Keihin FCR Needle Valve Seats

Valve Seat diameter should be determined according to maximum fuel flow and fuel pressure. Valve Seat only, Sold each.

All Downdraft FCR

1.00 N361-03-1.00 021-218
1.20 N361-03-1.20 021-219
1.40 N361-03-1.40 021-220
1.60 N361-03-1.60 021-221
1.80 N361-03-1.80 021-222
2.00 (Std) N361-03-2.00 021-223
2.20 N361-03-2.20 021-224
2.40 N361-03-2.40 021-225
2.60 N361-03-2.60 021-226


O-Ring, Valve Seat 16958-397-7710-M1 021-047
Screw, Valve Seat 0118-804-1100 021-049
Float Valve (Needle Valve) W95222-53001 018-676
Clip, Float Valve 0405-019-1000 018-674

All Horizontal FCR

3.20 (Std) N361-04-3.20 021-240
3.40 N361-04-3.40 021-241
3.60 N361-04-3.60 021-242
3.80 (Std on singles) N361-04-3.80 021-243
4.00 N361-04-4.00 021-244


O-Ring, Valve Seat 16958-397-7710-M1 021-047
Screw, Valve Seat 0118-806-1100 021-250
Float Valve (Needle Valve) 1062-814-2100 018-504
Clip, Float Valve 0405-019-1000 018-674


FCR AIR CLEANER/AIRBOX ADAPTERS FOR REMOVABLE BELL CARBS

Screws to mount airbox adapters 021-012

FCR28 - FCR33 2-1/4” (57mm) 28mm 021-211
FCR35 - FCR41 2-7/16” (62mm) x 66mm OA 28mm 021-212
FCR35 - FCR41 2-1/4” (57mm) 40mm 021-213
FCR35 - FCR41 2 bolt to Kawasaki Airbox 39mm 021-214
FCR35 - FCR41 2-11/16” (68mm) 28mm 021-215
FCR35 - FCR41 2-3/8” (60.3mm) 26mm 021-216
FCR35 - FCR41 (58.8mm) 26mm 021-216A
FCR35 - FCR41 Raptor (O.D.52mm) 27mm 021-600
FCR35 - FCR41 FCR to H-D® CV 3 bolt 34mm 021-601
FCR35 - FCR41 Big Twin, sportster 883/1200 31.5mm 021-601A
FCR35 - FCR41 TRX450/XR650R 49mm (O.D.62.4mm) 021-612
FCR35 - FCR41 YFZ450 (O.D. 58.3mm) 23.5mm 021-613
FCR35 - FCR41 FCR-MX OEM (O.D. 56mm) 21.5mm 021-614


FCR Air Cleaner Adapter O-ring FCR Air Cleaner Adapter O-ring to be used with FCR35-41mm air filter dapters. **Highly recommended for Off-Road and RAM Air applications. 021-439
Model Year

FCR carb

venturi size

Air filter adapter Qty reqd K&N ref K&N Part number Comments Qty reqd
DUCATI                
750/900SS Supersport 91-99 41 mm 021-212 2 DU-0900 005-192 fits stock airbox 1
M750/M900 Monster 95-99 41 mm 021-212 2 DU-0900 005-192 fits stock airbox 1
HONDA                
XR250R all 35 mm 021-213 1 HA-1312   fits stock airbox  
TRX400EX all 39, 41mm 021-213 1     fits stock airbox  
TRX450R 04-05 39, 41mm 021-612 1     fits stock airbox  
XR600R 89-99 39, 41mm 021-213 1 HA-1312   fits stock airbox  
XR650L 93-97 41mm 021-216 1     fits OEM filter  
XR650R 00-04 41mm 021-612 1     fits OEM filter  
CBR600F Hurricane 87-90 32, 33mm 021-211 4 RU-3000 005-178 individual pods 2
CBR600F2 Hurricane 91-94 32, 33mm 021-211 4 RU-3000 005-178 individual pods 2
CBR600F2 Hurricane 91-94 32, 33mm 021-211 4 RU-2852 005-187 dual filter kit 1
CBR600F2 Hurricane 91-94 35mm 021-212 4 RU-2952 005-174 dual filter kit 1
CBR600F2 Hurricane 95-98 35mm 021-212 4 RU-2952 005-174 dual filter kit 1
CBR900RR 94-99 41mm 021-212 4 RU-2952 005-174 dual filter kit 1
CBR1100XX Blackbird 94-99 39, 41mm 021-212 4 RU-2952 005-174 dual filter kit 1
KAWASAKI                
KLX250R (kickstart) 94-96 35mm 021-213 1     fits stock airbox  
KLX250S elec start 07-08 35mm 021-216 1     fits stock airbox  
KLX300R (kickstart) 97-07 35mm 021-213 1     fits stock airbox  
ZX6D, ZX6E 88-97 35mm 021-212   RU-2952 005-174 dual filter kit 1
ZX600F Ninja ZX-6R 95-97 35mm 021-214 4 KA-6095 005-395 fits stock airbox 1
KLX650 all 41mm 021-216 1     fits stock airbox  
ZX750 ZX7R 96-99 41mm 021-214 4 KA-7598   fits stock airbox  
ZX900 ZX-9R 94-99 39, 41mm 021-214 4        
ZX1000B ZX-10 88-90 37, 39, 41mm 021-212 4 RU-2952 005-174 dual filter kit 1
ZX1100C ZX-11 90-93 37, 39, 41mm 021-214 4 KA-0004   fits stock airbox  
ZX1100D ZX-11 93-99 93-99 021-214 4 KA-0010   fits stock airbox  
ZX1100D ZX-11 race car only 37, 39, 41mm 021-212 4 021-212 005-174 dual filter kit 1
ZRX1100A Zephyr 99-00 39, 41mm 021-216 4 RU-2922 005-184 dual filter kit 1
KTM                
LC4 400RXC/ 600RXC all 39, 41mm 021-212 1     use OEM filter  
950 Adventurer 03-07 39, 41mm 021-212 1     dual filter kit  
MOTO-GUZZI                
Sport 1000 (carbureted models) 94-97   021-600       use OEM filter  
SUZUKI                
DR350S 90-99 35mm 021-216 1     stock airbox  
DRZ400 00-07 39, 41mm 021-216 1     stock airbox  
LT-Z400 04-06 39, 41mm 021-216A 1     021-216A  
GSX-R600 1993 39, 41mm 021-216 4 RU-3092 005-340 dual filter kit 1
SV650 99-02 39, 41mm 021-215 2 SU-6599 005-639 fits stock airbox 2
SV650 99-02 39, 41mm 021-216A 2 RU-0800 005-116 individual pods 2
GSX-R750 air cooled 86-92 39, 41mm 021-216 4 RU-2922 005-184 dual filter kit 1
GSX-R750W (liquid cooled) 93-95 37, 39, 41mm 021-216 4 RU-3092 005-340 dual filter kit 1
GSX-R750 96-97 35, 39, 41mm 021-215 4 SU-7596 005-345 fits stock airbox 1
GSX-R1100 (air cooled) 86-92 86-92 021-216 4 RU-2922 005-184 dual filter kit 1
GSX-R1100 (liquid cooled) 93-97 37, 39, 41mm 021-216 4 RU-3092 005-340 dual filter kit 1
GSF1200 97 39, 41mm 021-216 4 RU-2922 005-184 dual filter kit 1
TRIUMPH                
DOHC Triple 94-96 39mm 021-212   RU-2780 005-188   3
YAMAHA                
FZR400 88-89 32, 33mm 021-211 4 RC-2890 005-170 individual pods 2
YZF450   39, 41mm 021-613 1     fits stock airbox  
FZR600 89-96 32, 33mm 021-211 4 RC-2890 005-170 individual pods 2
YZF600 89-95 33mm 021-211 4 RC-2890 005-170 individual pods 2
YZF750 94-97 39, 41mm 021-216 4 RU-3092 005-340 dual filter kit 1
TDM850, TRX850 all 39, 41mm 021-216 2 YA-7585   fits stock airbox 1
FZR1000 87-95 37, 39, 41mm 021-216 4 RU-3092 005-340 dual filter kit 1
FZR1000 87-88 37, 39, 41mm 021-212 4 RU-0800 005-116 005-116 4
YZF1000R 1997 39, 41mm 021-215 4 YA-1089 005-585 fits stock airbox 1
YZF-R1 98-99 39, 41mm 021-215 4 YA-1089 005-585 fits stock airbox 1