BN46I (square carb type) EXPLODED VIEW

 

BN44I Carburetor Rebuild Kit includes parts 1 through 18. 025-653
BN46I Carburetor Rebuild Kit includes parts 1 through 18. 025-654
1. Gasket, Pump BN46I/13 –––––––
2. Diaphragm, Pump (Clear) BN46I/14 –––––––
3. O-Ring 616-73002 –––––––
4. Check Valve (2) BN46I/11 –––––––
5. Grommet (2) BN34/125 –––––––
6. Diaphragm, Damper BN46I/34 –––––––
6. Diaphragm, Damper BN46I/34 –––––––
8. O-Ring 616-73003 –––––––
9. Filter, Fuel BN44/146 –––––––
10. O-Ring, Hi Speed (2) B30/305 –––––––
11. O-Ring, Low Speed MD12/16 –––––––
12. O-Ring, Needle Valve KV/10 002-709
14. Check Valve (Clear) BN34/107 007-492
18. Diaphragm Assembly, Main BN44/145 007-307
23. Washer, Aluminum, (3) BN38/39 007-304
25. Cap, Hi Speed Adjuster 999-904-006 007-316
26. Adjuster, Hi Speed 604-25017 007-315
27. Washer, Low Speed (Aluminum) (2) BN38/172 007-305
28. Spring, Low Speed BN38/343 007-318
30. Jet, High Speed N102.221
31. Jet, Slow Speed N100.606
35. choose M4x14 socket head screw in fasteners or Screw 4 x 14mm (2) C5=0414-G 007-494
36. Needle Valve Assembly 786-35018-1.8 002-884
36. Needle Valve viton tip 1.5 786-35018-1.5 002-900
36. Needle Valve viton tip 1.8 786-35018-1.8 002-897
36. Needle Valve viton tip 2.0 786-35018-2.0 002-898
36. Needle Valve viton tip 2.5 786-35018-2.5 002-899
38. Screw with Washer 3 x 7mm CW2=0307-G 007-493
39. Screw 3 x 8mm C6=0308-G 007-300
41. Screw, 5 x 14mm (4) ** C2S=0514 007-625
 
**Tightening Torque: Part No. 41: 3.5 N/m (35 Kg/Cm)