SUPER BN (square pump body) EXPLODED VIEW

 

Super BN Carburetor Rebuild Kit. Kit includes genuine Mikuni parts, items 1 - 16 from drawing to rebuild one carburetor body. Does not include Needle Valve Mikuni No. MK-BN38/44, Order No. 025-651
10. O-Ring, Needle Valve KV/10 002-709
12. Check Valve (Clear) BN34/107 007-492
13. Spring, Arm (115 grams) 730-03027 007-323
16. Diaphragm Assembly, Main BN44/145 007-307
17. Screw with Washer, Stainless (4) BN34/120-30 007-302
18. Cover, Pump (Unpainted) BN34/95B 007-310
18. Cover, Pump (Black) 999-642-002-1A 007-311
18. Cover, Pump (Silver) 999-642-002-1B 007-312
18. Cover, Pump (Red) 999-642-002-1C 007-313
18A. Fuel Pump Block Off Plate BN34/126 007-309
21. Washer, (Aluminum) BN38/39 007-304
22. Spring, Idle (BN44 only) BN38/341 007-491
22A. Spring, (BN38 and later BN44) Idle BN38/344 007-316
24. Adjuster, Hi Speed 604-25017 007-315
25. Spring, Hi Speed BN38/344 007-316
26. Washer, Hi Speed (Aluminum) BN38/39 007-304
27. Washer, Low Speed (Aluminum) BN38/172 007-305
28. Spring, Low Speed BN38/343 007-318
29. Adjuster, Low Speed (BN44) 604-26008 007-317
 
31. Needle Valve Sets for Super BN38/44/46 1.5 786-35015-1.5 002-880
31. Needle Valve Sets for Super BN38/44/46 1.8 786-35015-1.8 002-884
31. Needle Valve Sets for Super BN38/44/46 2.0 786-35015-2.0 002-881
31. Needle Valve Sets for Super BN38/44/46 2.3 786-35015-2.3 002-882
31. Needle Valve Sets for Super BN38/44/46 2.5 786-35015-2.5 002-883
VM26/25 - Washer 002-188
 
Needle Valve Arm Springs
65 Grams Shiny Silver 730-03030 007-320
80 Grams Black 730-03033 007-321
95 Grams Dull Silver 730-03027-T 007-322
 
34. choose M4x14 socket head screw in fasteners OR Screw with Washer CW2=0307-G 007-494
35. Jet, Slow Speed N100.606
36. Jet, High Speed N102.221
40. choose M4x14 socket head screw in fasteners OR Screw, 4 x 14mm C5-0414-G 007-493
41. Screw, 3 x 8mm C6-0308-G 007-300
43. Screw with Washer, Stainless (4) MCWS-0512 007-270