VM SPIGOT MOUNT EXPLODED VIEW

 
1. RUBBER CAP, THROTTLE CABLE All Mikuni VM Series Carbs VM26/46 (SKU 002-061)
1. RUBBER CAP, THROTTLE CABLE for 45º angled cable adjuster VM22/18 (SKU 002-370)
2. -A- Cable Adjuster All Mikuni VM Series Carbs (6mm) M21/14 002-062
2. -A- Cable Adjuster All Mikuni VM Series Carbs (7mm) VM28/256 002-063
2. “B” Cable Adjuster, Angled 45º All Mikuni VM Series Carbs I-M22-10-3 002-064
3. Locknut, Cable Adjuster All Mikuni VM Series Carbs B30/247 002-065
4. Top, Mixing Chamber, VM26 - VM28 spigot VM26/56 002-236
4. Top, Mixing Chamber, VM30 small body spigot VM26/51 002-235
4. Top, Mixing Chamber VM30 - VM34 spigot VM34/27 002-066
4. Top, Mixing Chamber, VM36 - VM38 spigot VM36/09 002-067
4. Top, Mixing Chamber, VM40 - VM44 spigot VM44/05 002-068
5. Gasket, Top Mixing Chamber Top Gasket only VM26-VM28 VM26-57 007-791
5. Gasket, Top Mixing Chamber Top Gasket only VM30-VM34 VM34-29 007-792
5. Gasket, Top Mixing Chamber Top Gasket only VM36-VM38 VM36-06 007-793
5. Gasket, Top Mixing Chamber Top Gasket only VM40-VM44 VM40-07 007-794
6. Spring, Throttle valve, VM22 Flange, VM28 spigot VM24/195 (SKU 002-069)
6. Spring, Throttle valve, VM26 VM28/58 (SKU 002-071)
6. Spring, Throttle valve, VM30 spigot (std) VM34/50 (SKU 002-072)
6. Spring, Throttle valve, VM32 - VM34 flange (std) VM34/50 (SKU 002-072)
6. Spring, Throttle valve, VM32 - VM38 (std) VM34/55 (SKU 002-074)
6. Spring Lighter, Throttle valve, VM30 - VM36 spigot VM34/06 (SKU 002-073)
6. Spring Lightest Throttle valve, VM38 spigot VM34/152 (SKU 002-138)
6. Spring Lightest Throttle valve, VM40 - VM44 spigot VM44/13 (SKU 002-075)
7. Plate, Spring Seat, VM26 - VM28, VM30 flange VM26/54 (SKU 002-077)
7. Plate, Spring Seat, VM26 - VM28 spigot VM28/132 (SKU 002-079)
7. Plate, Spring Seat, VM30 - VM34 spigot VM34/31 (SKU 002-080)
7. Plate, Spring Seat, VM30 - VM34 flange VM34/31 (SKU 002-080)
7. Plate, Spring Seat, VM36 - VM38 spigot VM35/09 (SKU 002-081)
7. Plate, Spring Seat, VM40 - VM44 spigot VM44/09 (SKU 002-082)
8. Clip, Needle Positioning, VM26 - VM38 spigot VM20/369 (SKU 002-083)
8. Clip, Needle Positioning, VM40 - VM44 spigot BS32/126 (SKU 002-455)
9. NEEDLE VM18, VM20 (BLASTER), VM22 USE #4 SERIES NEEDLES
9. NEEDLE VM26, VM28 USE # 5 SERIES NEEDLES
9. NEEDLE VM30, VM32, VM34, VM36, VM38 USE #6 SERIES NEEDLES
9. NEEDLE VM40, VM44 USE #7 SERIES NEEDLES
10. VM SERIES Throttle valveS / SLIDES
11. NEEDLE JET VM18 USE 145 SERIES NOT AVAILABLE
11. NEEDLE JET VM20 (BLASTER) USE 239 SERIES NOT AVAILABLE
11. NEEDLE JET VM22 USE 257 SERIES NOT AVAILABLE
11. NEEDLE JET VM26 (EXCEPT VM26-606) USE 182 SERIES NEEDLE JETS
11. NEEDLE JET VM28 USE 169 SERIES NEEDLE JETS
11. NEEDLE JET VM30, VM32, VM34, VM36, VM38 USE 159 SERIES NEEDLE JETS
11. NEEDLE JET VM38 USE 166 SERIES NEEDLE JETS
11. NEEDLE JET VM40, VM44 USE 224 SERIES NEEDLE JETS
12. Rubber, Starter Plunger VM26 - VM44 spigot Mikuni# VM20/455 (002-084)
13. Fitting, Starter Plunger VM26 VM26/116 002-815
13. Fitting, Starter Plunger VM30 - VM44 spigot Mikuni# VM20/456 (002-085)
14. Lever, Starter VM26 - VM28 Spigot VM28/135 007-762
14. Lever, Starter VM30 - VM34 Spigot VM28/124 (SKU 002-135)
14. Lever, Starter VM36 - VM38 Spigot VM32/53 (SKU 002-087)
14. Lever, Starter VM22 flange, VM40, VM44 Spigot VM36/58 002-136
15. Spring Plate, Starter Lever, VM26 VM28 spigot VM26/09C (SKU 002-088)
15. Spring Plate, Starter Lever, VM30 - VM44 spigot VM32/17 (SKU 002-089)
16. Starter Plunger Spring VM26 - VM44 spigot VM14SC11/89 002-090
16. Starter Plunger Spring, VM26 - VM34 flange VM15SC6/89 (SKU 002-358)
17. Starter Plunger, VM24 and VM26 flange VM15/62 (SKU 002-091)
17. Starter Plunger, VM26 & VM28 spigot VM15/62 (SKU 002-091)
17. Starter Plunger, VM30 - VM34 flange (SKU 002-092)
17. Starter Plunger, VM30 - VM34 spigot flange (SKU 002-092)
17. Lever Type Starter System, Includes parts 12. thru 17. from exploded view, For VM30 - VM34 (SKU 002-350B)
17. Lever Type Starter System, Includes parts 12. thru 17. from exploded view, For VM36 - VM44 (SKU 002-350A)
17. Pull-Up Type Starter System, Includes parts A. thru E. listed below, VM30-VM44 spigot (SKU 002-352)
VM20-273 VM16/210 007-752
VM30-VM44 spigot 002-352
A. Rubber Cap VM20/455 (SKU 002-084)
B. Clip VM14SC11/99 (SKU 002-096)
C. Starter Plunger Fitting VM20/300 (SKU 002-097)
D. Starter Plunger Spring VM14SC11/89 (SKU 002-090)
E. Starter Plunger VM38/06 (SKU 002-098)
17. Cable Type Starter System, Includes parts A. thru F. listed below, For VM20, VM26-606, VM26-8074, and VM28/418 (TM28) (002-353)
17. Cable Type Starter System, Includes parts A. thru F. listed below, VM30-VM44 spigot MK-412 (SKU 002-351)
A. Starter Plunger Top, Rubber Cap VM26/46 (SKU 002-061)
B. Cable Adjuster M21/14 (SKU 002-062)
C. Cable Adjuster Locknut B30/247 (SKU 002-065)
D. Starter Plunger Fitting VM15/37 (SKU 002-093)
E. Starter Plunger Spring VM32/69 (SKU 002-094)
F. Starter Plunger VM20, VM26 VM15SC4/86 (SKU 007-751)
F. Starter Plunger VM30 - VM44 VM15SC4/85 (SKU 002-095)
18. Mixing Chamber Body - Not available
19. Float Bowl Gasket, VM20 flange VM20/492 (SKU 007-250)
19. Float Bowl Gasket VM22 flange 002-009
19. Float Bowl Gasket, VM22 & VM26 - VM34 flange VM30/103 (SKU 002-099)
19. Float Bowl Gasket, VM28 spigot VM28/129 (SKU 002-361)
19. Float Bowl Gasket, VM30mm small body VM30/172 (SKU 002-103)
19. Float Bowl Gasket, VM30 - VM34mm spigot VM34/30 (without baffle plate)(SKU 002-100)
19. Float Bowl Gasket, VM30 - VM34mm spigot VM34/71 (with baffle plate)(SKU 002-101)
19. Float Bowl Gasket, VM36 - VM44mm spigot VM36/20 (SKU 002-102)
20. Float Bowl Baffle Plate VM26 - VM34 spigot VM34/72 002-104 NA
20. Float Bowl Baffle Plate, VM30 - VM34 spigot (replacement) VM34/114 (SKU 002-362)
20. Float Bowl Baffle Plate, VM36 - VM38 spigot VM36/16 (SKU 002-105)
20. Float Bowl Baffle Plate, VM40 - VM44 spigot VM44/12 (SKU 002-106)
21. Pilot jet VM18 - VM44 VM22/210
21. Pilot jet VM20 FLANGE M28/1001
22. Float Arm Hinge Pin, VM26 - VM28 spigot BV26/22 (SKU 002-107)
22. Float Arm Hinge Pin, VM24 - VM34 flange BV26/22 (SKU 002-107)
22. Float Arm Hinge Pin VM30 - VM44 spigot VM30/160 002-605
23. Float Arm, VM26 - VM34 flange VM28/59 (SKU 002-108)
23. Float Arm, VM26 - VM28 spigot VM28/166 (SKU 002-109)
23. Float Arm VM30 small body VM28/166 002-109
23. Float Arm, VM30 -VM34 spigot VM34/73 (SKU 002-111)
23. Float Arm, VM36 -VM44 spigot VM36/15 (SKU 002-112)
24. Float - Two basic types of float system: Independent (Type A) and Twin (Type B).
A. Independent Type - Non corrosive plastic compound. Standard on VM 26 - VM44 spigot and flange type
A. VM26 - VM28 spigot VM28/164 002-116
A. VM26 - VM30 flange VM24/236 002-113
A. VM36 - VM44 flange VM24/236 002-113
A. VM30 - VM34 spigot VM34/36 002-118
A. with baffle plate VM34/61 002-119
A. VM32 flange VM32/55 002-117
B. Twin Type - Brass compound. Standard on VM24 - VM26 flange type carburetors VM24 - VM26 flange VM24/171 002-114
B. Twin Type - Non corrosive plastic compound. Standard on VM20-273 flange carburetor. VM20 flange VM20/495 007-725
25. Float Bowl, VM30 - VM34 spigot VM34/68 (SKU 002-121)
25. Float Bowl, VM36 - VM38 spigot VM36/07 (SKU 002-122)
25. Float Bowl, VM40 - VM44 spigot VM44/04 (SKU 002-120)
26. Main Jet Plug Washer, VM30 - VM38 spigot 4/053 (SKU 002-127)
26. Main Jet Plug Washer, VM26 - VM28 spigot VM28/134 (SKU 002-128)
26. Main Jet Plug Washer VM40 - VM44 spigot VM28/134 002-128
26. Main Jet Plug O-Ring VM30-36 Spigot VM28/254 002-531
27. Main Jet Plug (Drain Plug), VM26 - VM28 spigot VM28/133 (SKU 002-130)
27. Main Jet Plug (Drain Plug), VM40 - VM44 spigot VM28/133 (SKU 002-130)
27. Main Jet Plug (Drain Plug), VM30 - VM34 spigot (brass) VM34/42 (SKU 002-131)
27. Main Jet Plug (Drain Plug), VM30 - VM36 spigot VM28/253 (SKU 002-526)
27. Main Jet Plug (Drain Plug), VM30 small body spigot VM26/160 (SKU 002-133)
27. Main Jet Plug (Drain Plug), VM38 spigot VM38/08 (SKU 002-134)
27. Main Jet Plug (Drain Plug), VM30 - VM34 spigot VM38/08 (SKU 002-134)
28. Air jet - BS30/97
29. Air Adjusting Screw, VM26 - VM44 spigot VM20/214 (SKU 002-180)
29. Air Adjusting Screw, VM24- VM34 flange VM20/214 (SKU 002-180)
30. Air Adjusting Screw Spring VM26 - VM44 spigot M12F/46A 002-181
31. Idle Adjusting Screw Spring, VM26 - VM44 spigot M20/221 (SKU 002-182)
31. Idle Adjusting Screw Spring VM24 - VM34 flange M20/221 002-182
32. Idle Adjusting Screw, VM30 spigot VM28/142 (SKU 002-139)
32. Idle Adjusting Screw, VM30 flange VM22/171 (SKU 002-183)
32. Idle Adjusting Screw, VM36 - VM38 spigot VM22/171 (SKU 002-183)
32. Idle Adjusting Screw, VM26 - VM28 spigot VM24/224 (SKU 002-184)
32. Idle Adjusting Screw, VM32 - VM34 spigot VM24/224 (SKU 002-184)
32. Idle Adjusting Screw, VM40 - VM44 spigot VM24/224 (SKU 002-184)
32. Idle Adjusting Screw, VM24 - VM34 flange VM24/224 002-184 (SKU 002-184)
32. Idle Adjusting Screw, VM30 spigot small body VM30/170 (SKU 002-186) NA
32. Idle Conversion for OEM Yamaha YFS200 Blaster and YFZ350 Banshee VM24/224 (SKU 002-184)
32. Locknut BS30/247 (SKU 002-065)
33. Needle Valve Washer, VM30 - VM44 spigot BS34/52-0.5 (SKU 002-187)
33. Needle Valve Washer, VM24 - VM30 flange VM26/25 (SKU 002-188)
33. Needle Valve Washer, VM26 - VM28 spigot VM26/25 (SKU 002-188)
34. Needle Valve Set (Needle Valve & Seat Assembly)
34. Needle valve set for VM32 with fuel pump 002-196
35. Main Jet Ring, VM26-VM28, VM40 - VM44 spigot VM28/228 (SKU 002-201)
35. Main Jet Ring, VM30 - VM38 spigot VM36/17 (SKU 002-202)
35A. Main Jet Washer, All VM with no main jet ring VM20/169 (SKU 002-203)
35A. Main Jet Washer, VM28 spigot VM15/80A (SKU 002-239)
36. Main jet - 4/042
36. Main jet - N100.604
37. Anchor Plate, VM30 - VM44 spigot VM28/79A (SKU 002-204)
38. Choose M4x14 socket head screw in fasteners OR Screw VM26 - VM28 spigot (4x16mm) CW2=0416 002-823
38. Choose M5x16 or M5x20 socket head screw in fasteners OR Screw, VM30 - VM44 spigot (5x18mm) CW2=0518 (SKU 002-719)
39. Main Jet Extender VM38 w/ Needle Jet #159 & #166 Series VM38/09 002-207
40. Needle Jet Setter, VM26 - VM34 flange VM28/53 (SKU 002-209)
41. Needle Jet Setter O-Ring VM22 - VM34 flange BV32/04 002-212
42. Banjo Bolt Washer, VM22 flange VM26/125 (SKU 002-213)
42. Banjo Bolt Washer, VM24 - VM34 flange VM26/124 (SKU 002-214)
42. Banjo Bolt Washer, VM30 flange 30BIC/35 (SKU 002-215)
43. Banjo Bolt, VM22 - VM24 flange VM24/286 (SKU 002-216)
43. Banjo Bolt, VM26 - VM34 flange VM28/61A (SKU 002-217)
VM SERIES Throttle valveS / SLIDES

007-731 90º adjuster KIT has threads on one end, the other end swivels. Includes rubber cap, locknut, cable adjuster and 90º tube. Works on Keihin and Mikuni carburetor caps.

The KIT 007-731 contains:
002-061 rubber cap
002-065 nut
007-757 adjuster
007-759 90 degree threaded tube

002-064 45º adjuster

002-065 45º Cable Adjuster Locknut B30/247

 

 


002-370 45º Throttle Cable Rubber Cap VM22/18